Privacy

This privacy notice tells you what to expect when The NSMC collects personal data.?

What is personal data

Personal data relates to a living individual who can be identified from that data. Identification can be by the information alone or in conjunction with any other information in The NSMC’s (the Data Controller) possession or likely to come into such possession. The processing of personal data is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (the GDPR).

Who we are?

The NSMC is a UK-based social marketing social enterprise that helps companies and organisations with a wide range of services including employee and stakeholder engagement, organisational change, behaviour change and programme evaluation.?Our registered office is situated at Old Gunn Court, North Street, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1DE.

How do we process your personal data?

The NSMC complies with its obligations under the GDPR by keeping personal data up to date; by storing and destroying it securely; by not collecting or retaining excessive amounts of data; by protecting personal data from loss, misuse, unauthorised access and disclosure and by ensuring that appropriate technical measures are in place to protect personal data. All personal data is kept on central IT systems and is not stored or transported on portable electronic devices.

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

People who participate in our research

All participants are asked to sign a consent form before participating in our research projects. The form outlines what personal data we collect for research purposes, how it will be used and how long the data will be stored for before being deleted.

People interested in our services such as clients, enquirers and people attend training

We use Hubspot to retain contact details and a history of engagement with The NSMC so we can continue to provide excellent services to our clients. Personal data collected includes contact details as well as information about services purchased or enquired about. For more information on how Hubspot process data visit their?privacy policy

We retain client’s project information and deliverables on our cloud based server Egnyte. For more information on Egnyte’s privacy information visit their?privacy policy

Website visitors

We collect data via our websites to help us:

  • Respond to requests for business information.
  • Keep our contacts updated regarding our services.
  • Promote our?events.
  • Provide the best possible website experience.

When someone visits?www.www.uvzuok.com?we use a?third party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns, including the number of visitors to specific pages on the site. We do not make, and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website. We will make it clear when we collect personal information and will explain what we intend to do with it.

We use cookies to provide you with better service. Cookies are pieces of information a website transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can make the Web more useful by storing information about your preferences for a particular site. The use of cookies is an industry standard, and many major websites use them to provide useful features for their customers.?

Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user’s computer. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your browser to refuse cookies. However, you may not be able to take full advantage of the functionality of the websites or services if you do so.

You can read more about how we use cookies below.

Sharing your personal data

Your personal data will be treated as strictly confidential and will not be shared except where specifically required by contractual agreements. We will only share your data with third parties outside of The NSMC with your explicit consent. Any such cases where partnership working agreements require data sharing, specific consent will be obtained.

Your rights relating to personal data

Unless subject to an exemption under the GDPR, you have a number of different rights with respect to your personal data in particular:

·?????You have the right to access your personal data (to ask us what information we hold about you).

·?????You have the right to ask for your data to be deleted or corrected.

For further details on your rights visits the ICO website.

If you would like to make a subject access request (SAR)to change your date or a complaint about the way we use your data please contact our Data Controller, Patrick Ladbury at?office@www.uvzuok.com.

Contact Details

To exercise all relevant rights, queries of complaints please in the first instance contact John Landels at??office@www.uvzuok.com.

You can contact the Information Commissioners Office on 0303 123 1113 or?via email?or at the Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire. SK9 5AF.

Cookies

When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. This sometimes involve placing small amounts of information on your computer. These are called 'cookies'.

These cookies cannot be used to identify you personally and are used to improve services for you through:

  • ?Enabling a service to recognise your computer so you don't have to give the same information during one task.
  • Recognising that you have already given a username and password, so you don't need to enter it for every web page requested.
  • Measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and that there is enough capacity to ensure they are fast.

?You can manage these small files yourself and learn more about them from AllAboutCookies.org.

The list below shows all of the cookies that are set by The NSMC and the third-party services we use.

Google analytics

Google Analytics sets cookies to help us accurately monitor the number of visitors to our website and the volumes of usage.

Cookie: Data: Purpose: Expires:
__utma???????????? Random string Google analytics 2 years
? ? ? ?
__utmb Random string Google analytics 30 minutes
? ? ? ?
__utmc Random string Google analytics Deleted when browser is closed
? ? ? ?
__utmz Random string

and source information
Google analytics 6 months
? ? ? ?
__qa Random string Google analytics 2 years
? ? ? ?
_gat Random string Google analytics 10 minutes

?

For further details on the cookies set by Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Code website.

Drupal

Drupal is the open source platform and content management system on which The NSMC website is built.

Cookie: Data: Purpose: Expires:
SESS*random characters* Random string session ID Drupal session cookie 23 days
? ? ? ?
has_js Boolean 1 or 0 depending on Javascript support

Detects and remembers if the device supports Javascript.

Deleted when browser is closed

For more information, visit the Drupal website.

Drupal Webform

Webform is the module for making forms and surveys in Drupal.

Cookie: Data: Purpose: Expires:
webform-random characters* Including the server's submission time Webform Drupal session cookie 24 hours

?

For more information, visit the Webform.

免费视频在线看_免费人成在线播放视频_男人的天堂在线视频